LBAC Calendar List-90 Days

January 21, 2020
9:00 am - January 24, 2020 5:00 pm DMG/RWS/EBS - 9:00 - Palmer v City of Santa Maria - Trial - USDC - Ctrm 1 - Rive
January 27, 2020
9:00 am - 11:00 am CMS - 9:00 - Pham v COO - PTC - USDC - Ctrm 10D - SA
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm JWC/EXK - 2:30 - Oliver Coleman v COLA - Pre Trial Conf - USDC - D 8A
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm CMS - 3:00 - Jimmie Williams III v COSB - Pre Trial Conf - USDC - Ctrm 10A - LA
February 4, 2020
8:30 am - February 6, 2020 5:00 pm JWC/EXK - 8:30 - Oliver Coleman v COLA - Trial - USDC - Ctrm 8A
9:00 am - February 10, 2020 5:00 pm CMS - 9:00 - Jimmie Williams III v COSB - Jury Trial - USDC - Ctrm 10A - LA
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm JWC/EXK - 2:30 - Oliver Coleman v COLA - Pre Trial Conf - USDC - Ctrm 8A
February 7, 2020
8:15 am - 10:15 am JSE/JCM - 8:15 - Nicolai v VCSD - CMC - VCSC - D 22B
February 11, 2020
9:00 am - February 19, 2020 5:00 pm CMS - 9:00 - Pham v COO - Trial - USDC - Ctrm 10D - SA
9:00 am - 11:00 am DMG - 9:00 - Evans v COLA - FSC - LASC - D 34
10:00 am - 12:00 pm PBB - 10:00 - Gallardo v COLA - FSC - LASC - D 3
February 24, 2020
8:30 am - March 3, 2020 5:00 pm DMG/RWS - 8:30 - Evans v COLA - Trial - LASC - D 34
February 25, 2020
8:30 am - 5:00 pm PBB - 8:30 - Gallardo v COLA - Trial - LASC - D 3
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm PBB/JSE - 2:00 - Magallon Jose v COV - Final PTC - USDC - Ctrm 8C - 1st St
March 2, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am MDA/SEC - 8:30 - Syra E Rubio v COLA - Trial Setting Conf - SBSC - D S24
8:30 am - 10:30 am NFP - 8:30 - Hamilton v OCSD - Final Pre Trial Conf - USDC - SA
March 6, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am CMS - 8:30 - Helena Aguiar v COO - Mandatory Settlement Conf - OCSC - D C33
March 11, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am AXR - 8:30 - Villagran v City of Fontana - MSJ - SBSC - D S22
March 17, 2020
9:00 am - March 20, 2020 5:00 pm NFP - 9:00 - Hamilton v OCSD - Jury Trial - USDC - SA
March 23, 2020
1:30 pm - March 27, 2020 5:00 pm PBB/JSE - 1:30 - Gutierrez v COV - Jury Trial - VCSC - D 41
March 24, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am MDA/SEC - 8:30 - Ramirez v COLA - OSC re Dismissal - LASC - Ctrm D 4A
8:30 am - April 1, 2020 5:00 pm PBB/JSE - 8:30 - Magallon Jose v COV - Jury Trial - USDC - Ctrm 8C
March 30, 2020
9:00 am - April 3, 2020 5:00 pm DMG - 9:00 - Collazo v COO - Trial - OCSC - D C23 - SA
April 8, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am RWS/EBS - 8:30 - Perez v Pasadena - FSC - LASC - D B - Burbank
April 9, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am AXR - 8:30 - Villagran v City of Fontana - Trial Setting Conf - SBSC - D S22
8:30 am - 10:30 am RWS - 8:30 - Cendejas v COLA - OSC re Settlement - USDC - D 9D
April 13, 2020
8:30 am - April 17, 2020 5:00 pm AXR - 8:30 - Villagran v City of Fontana - Trial - SBSC - D S22
8:30 am - 10:30 am PBB/JSE - 8:30 - Sierra v COV - Dfdts MSJ - VCSC - D 40
April 15, 2020
9:30 am - 11:30 am JSC - 9:30 - Darling v COLA - Writ of Mandate - LASC - D 86
April 16, 2020
8:30 am - 10:30 am PBB/JWC - 8:30 - Stewart v COLA - PreTrial Conf - USDC - D 9D
April 20, 2020
9:30 am - April 24, 2020 5:00 pm RWS/EBS - 9:30 - Perez v Pasadena - Trial - LASC - D B - Burbank

Calendar List
Calendar Monthly View

Print Friendly, PDF & Email